Pond Cove Bus Routes 2022-2023

Students should be at the bus stop 5 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

Bus 03 Stops Mrs. O'Kelly

8:04 AM - 450 Mitchell Rd

8:06 AM - Alder St & Campion Rd

8:07 AM - Lydon Ln E & Southwell Rd

8:07 AM - 15 McCauley Rd

8:08 AM - 18 Cheverus Rd

8:09 AM - 280 Mitchell Rd

8:09 AM - Mitchell Rd & Deer Field Ln

8:10 AM - 124 Oakhurst Rd

8:10 AM - Oakhurst Rd & Rock Wall Ln

8:10 AM - Glenden Rd & Oakhurst Rd

8:11 AM - Arrow Point Rd & Hermit Thrush Rd

8:11 AM - Arrow Point Rd & Woodcrest Rd

8:11 AM - Woodcrest Rd & Abaco Dr

8:13 AM - Wood Rd & Oakhurst Rd

Bus 5 Stops - Mr. Munson

8:01 AM    1186 Shore Rd

8:04 AM    Shore Rd & Singles Rd

8:07 AM    Shore Rd & Cottage Ln

8:07 AM    Birch Knolls Rd & Shore Rd

8:08 AM    Shore Rd & Cragmoor Rd

8:08 AM    Glen Ave & Shore Rd

8:09 AM    40 Warren Ave

8:11 AM    Shore Rd & Wood Rd

8:12 AM    Littlejohn Rd & Robinhood Rd

8:13 AM    28 Old Fort Rd

8:13 AM    Old Fort Rd & Friar Ln

8:17 AM    Shore Rd & Olde Colony Ln

8:18 AM    Beach Bluff Ter & Shore Rd

8:18 AM    Shore Rd & Hillcrest Dr

8:18 AM    1175 Shore Rd

Bus 6 Stops Mr. Dorn

8:01 AM    27 Fowler Rd

8:02 AM    Fowler Rd & Grover Rd

8:02 AM    120 Fowler Rd

8:03 AM    Sweetsir Rd & Fowler Rd

8:03 AM    191 Fowler Rd

8:04 AM    195 Fowler Rd

8:05 AM    333 Fowler Rd

8:06 AM    528 Spurwink Ave

8:10 AM    Steeplebush Rd & Cross Hill Rd

8:11 AM    33 Cross Hill Rd

8:11 AM    42 Cross Hill Rd

8:12 AM    Cross Hill Rd & Chesterwood Rd

8:13 AM    Sawyer Rd & Farms Edge Rd

8:15 AM    53 Wells Rd

8:17 AM    Scott Dyer Rd & Starboard Dr

8:17 AM    Scott Dyer Rd & Patricia Dr

8:19 AM    60 Longfellow Drive

Bus 7 Stops       Mr/Ms TBD

7:55 AM    Sea Star Ln & Old Ocean House Rd

7:55 AM    Old Sea Point Rd & Old Ocean House Rd

7:55 AM    Alewife Cove Rd & Old Ocean House Rd

7:55 AM    Old Ocean House Rd & Eastfield Rd

7:57 AM    Ocean House Rd & Wentworth Rd

7:58 AM    Kettle Cove Rd & Crescent View Ave

7:59 AM    Fessenden Rd & Kettle Cove Rd

8:00 AM    Two Lights Rd & Tower Dr

8:02 AM    Two Lights Rd & Dyer Ln

8:02 AM    215 Two Lights Rd

8:03 AM    162 Two Lights Rd

8:04 AM    Two Lights Rd & Hannaford Cove Rd

8:05 AM    44 Two Lights Rd

8:07 AM    37 Bowery Beach Rd

8:10 AM    Fowler Rd & Susan Rd

8:11 AM    232 Fowler Rd

8:11 AM    Fowler Rd & Fenway Rd

8:12 AM    Berman Rd & Fowler Rd

8:13 AM    Jewett Rd & Vernon Rd

8:13 AM    Jewett Rd & Gladys Rd

8:14 AM    Hampton Rd & Bayberry Ln

Bus 9 Stops Ms. Cooke

7:55 AM    Spurwink Ave & Pheasant Hill Rd

7:57 AM    6 Pleasant Ave

7:59 AM    Valley Rd & Dawe Rd

7:59 AM    18 Ridge Rd

8:00 AM    Spurwink Ave & Purpoodock Dr

8:00 AM    184 Spurwink Ave

8:00 AM    Ocean House Child Development Center

8:01 AM    41 Ocean House Rd

8:04 AM    1043 Sawyer Rd

8:08 AM    18 Cole Field Rd

8:08 AM    2 Park Cir

8:08 AM    17 Park Cir

8:09 AM    12 Prout Pl

8:15 AM    39 Eastman Rd

8:15 AM    14 Eastman Rd

8:16 AM    321 Spurwink Ave

8:17 AM    1 Deer Run Rd

Bus 10 Stops Mr. Abramson

8:01 AM - Ocean House Rd & Fox Hill Rd

8:01 AM - Ocean House Rd & Clinton Rd

8:01 AM - Ocean House Rd & Chambers Rd

8:02 AM - 4 Windmill Ln

8:03 AM - 50 Ocean House Rd

8:03 AM - 42 Ocean House Rd

8:03 AM - 111 Spurwink Ave

8:03 AM - 99 Spurwink Ave

8:04 AM - 72 Spurwink Ave

8:04 AM - Hamlin St & Stephenson St

8:05 AM - Aster Ln & Dermot Dr

8:05 AM - Aster Ln & Franklin Cir

8:08 AM - 7 OCEAN HOUSE Rd

8:08 AM - State Ave & Erie Rd

8:08 AM - Beverly Ter & State Ave

8:09 AM - 9 Waterhouse Rd

8:11 AM - 38 Ocean House Rd

8:15 AM - Mitchell Rd & Blueberry Rd

8:17 AM - 325 Mitchell Rd

8:18 AM - Mitchell Rd & Meadowview Ln

8:19 AM - Mitchell Rd & Hobstone Rd

8:19 AM - 491 Mitchell Rd

8:19 AM - 541 Mitchell Rd

8:20 AM - Ocean House Rd & Pleasant Valley Ave

Bus 12 Stops Mr. Whitcomb

7:59 AM - Belfield Rd & Cranbrook Dr

7:59 AM - 420 Mitchell Rd

7:59 AM - Stonegate Rd & Rock Crest Dr

8:00 AM - Stonegate Rd & Granite Ridge Rd

8:00 AM - Stonegate Rd & Gateledge Dr

8:02 AM - Thrasher Rd & Killdeer Rd

8:05 AM - Woodland Rd & Rosewood Dr

8:05 AM - Woodland Rd & Cottage Farms Rd

8:05 AM - Cottage Farms Rd & Maplewood Rd

8:06 AM - Shore Rd & Mountain View Rd

8:07 AM - 20 Stonybrook Rd

8:07 AM - 6 Lindenwood Rd

Bus 15 Stops   Mr. Brown

7:40 AM    29 Broad Cove Rd

7:40 AM    Ledgewood Ln & Misty Ln

7:41 AM    Spoondrift Ln & Spruce Ln

7:43 AM    Saltspray Ln & Pine Ridge Rd

7:43 AM    Salt Spray Ln & Channel View Rd

7:44 AM    Hunts Point Rd & Saltspray Ln

7:44 AM    Hunts Point Rd & Winding Way

7:45 AM    Cove View Rd & Heritage Ct

7:50 AM    Dean Way & Ocean House Rd

7:52 AM    15 Trundy Rd

7:52 AM    Trundy Rd & Avon Rd

7:52 AM    25 Trundy Rd

7:52 AM    29 Trundy Rd

7:53 AM    36 Trundy Rd

7:53 AM    Trundy Rd & Overlook Ln

7:53 AM    9 Reef Rd

7:54 AM    Reef Rd & Oak Knoll Rd

7:56 AM    22 Pilot Point Rd

7:56 AM    Katahdin Rd & Algonquin Rd